Start a project

AI video production

AI video that doesn't look cheap.

Product ads, 3D product animation and short social videos for Shopify stores, Amazon listings and DTC brands, made with AI and edited by hand. Prices start at $210, and delivery takes 3 to 6 days.

  • Free script and storyboard before you pay
  • Full refund before work starts
  • Fixed prices in USD
  • Based in Korea (UTC+9), so we often work while you sleep

About

What is Ddakcut?

Ddakcut is a video studio based in South Korea. We make product ads, 3D product animation and short social cuts for brands, agencies and online stores.

We start by asking what you sell and who buys it. Then we send a script and storyboard, free, so you can see the idea before you pay anything. Once you approve it, we generate the visuals and edit them by hand: pacing, color, sound and subtitles, matched to your brand.

We built Ddakcut for brands that need good-looking video without a full production budget. We take one-off launch ads and monthly batches.

We work in English over email, across time zones. Launching in Korea? We also do Korean voice-over, subtitles and localization.

Why Ddakcut

Fixed prices. Real editors. Delivered in days.

A traditional shoot spends much of its budget before the first frame. We spend ours on what you see: the story, the look and the edit.

Quality

AI footage, edited by people

AI generates the footage. An editor handles the cut, color, sound, timing and subtitles.

Price

Direct, no middlemen

You talk directly to the people making your video. A 30-second ad with script, voice-over and both formats is $420 (30% off the regular $600).

Speed

Delivered in 3 to 6 days

We agree the script and storyboard with you first, so production moves quickly. Delivery takes 3 to 6 days from approval, depending on length.

Services

What videos do we make?

AI product ads & e-commerce video

Short ads for Shopify product pages, Amazon listings and paid social, built from your product photos.

3D product animation

Product reveals, 360° turns and close-up detail shots.

Vertical cuts for social

9:16 versions for Reels, TikTok and YouTube Shorts.

Other formats, such as short explainer videos for apps, are available on request.

Working with an agency?

We produce videos for your clients under your brand.

Talk to us

Pricing

How much does an AI video ad cost?

From $210 for a 15-second ad, $420 for 30 seconds and $840 for 60 seconds, with three fixed packages.

Everything below is included. Extra revisions, rush delivery and languages other than English and Korean are quoted before we start. Prices are in USD.

30% off regular prices

Basic

15 seconds

$30030% off
$210
  • Free script and storyboard
  • Music, sound effects and subtitles
  • AI voice-over (English or Korean)
  • 16:9 and 9:16 versions
  • Source files
  • Commercial use
  • 2 revisions
  • Delivered in 3 days

Standard

30 seconds

$60030% off
$420
  • Free script and storyboard
  • Music, sound effects and subtitles
  • AI voice-over (English or Korean)
  • 16:9 and 9:16 versions
  • Source files
  • Commercial use
  • 2 revisions
  • Delivered in 4 days

Premium

60 seconds

$1,20030% off
$840
  • Free script and storyboard
  • Music, sound effects and subtitles
  • AI voice-over (English or Korean)
  • 16:9 and 9:16 versions
  • Source files
  • Commercial use
  • 3 revisions
  • Delivered in 6 days
  • Free storyboard before you pay
  • Full refund before work starts
  • Source files included

Pay by invoice through PayPal or Payoneer.

Need something longer than 60 seconds? Email us for a quote. Payment, revisions and refunds are explained in our terms.

What goes into the price, with shot counts from our own ads: AI product video cost guide.

Monthly plans

Video every month, at a lower price per video.

For brands that test new ads every month. Same quality, same editors, same delivery times.

4 videos

per month

$2,00030% off
$1,400 /month
$350 per video

8 videos

per month

$3,60030% off
$2,520 /month
$315 per video

16 videos

per month

$6,40030% off
$4,480 /month
$280 per video
  • No minimum term. Billed monthly.
  • Plans count 30-second videos. Two 15-second videos count as one, and a 60-second video counts as two.
  • Unused videos don't roll over to the next month.
  • Free storyboard before you pay and a full refund before work starts, same as single videos.
  • Plan prices are 30% off regular prices, every month.

Extra hook variant (first 3 seconds): +$80 per video

Who makes it

A Korean studio, run by its founder.

Ddakcut is a video studio in South Korea, run by its founder. AI makes it fast. People make it right.

AIWhat the tools do

  • Generate scenes, light, 3D product shots and motion
  • Produce many takes quickly, so more ideas get tried
  • AI voice-over in English or Korean
  • Music for the edit

PeopleWhat we do

  • Write the script and draw the storyboard
  • Choose which takes make the cut
  • Time the edit to the music and sound
  • Subtitles, color and the final check
  • Talk with you by email, in English

Our tools: Google Flow (Veo, Nano Banana), Higgsfield, Typecast, Suno, Mureka, CapCut and Vrew.

Process

How does a project run?

  1. Send the basics

    Product photos, your website and where the video will run.

  2. Free script & storyboard

    We send a short script and rough frames before anything is made. You pay only once you approve them.

  3. Generate & edit

    AI generates the footage. An editor cuts, grades and adds sound.

  4. Review & deliver

    You review, we revise, you get the final files.

Start a project

Tell us what you're making.

Send us your brand, the product and where the video will run. We'll reply with an idea, a price and a timeline, usually within 12 hours.

Or email hello@ddakcut.com with a link to your product page.

FAQ

Common questions.

What does Ddakcut make?

AI-made product ads and e-commerce videos, 3D product animation and vertical cuts for social media. Other formats, such as short explainer videos, are available on request.

Is it made with AI?

Yes. We generate the footage with AI tools, then a human editor handles the cut, color, sound, timing and subtitles. We are upfront that AI is part of the process.

Why is it cheaper than a video studio?

AI makes the footage. People handle what viewers notice: timing, color, sound and captions. There are no middlemen, so the budget goes into the story, the look and the edit.

Can agencies resell the videos?

Yes. Videos can be delivered without any Ddakcut branding.

How much does it cost?

Basic (15 seconds) is $210, Standard (30 seconds) is $420 and Premium (60 seconds) is $840, which is 30% off the regular $300, $600 and $1,200. Script, music, voice-over, subtitles and both 16:9 and 9:16 versions are included. Monthly plans start at $1,400 for 4 videos. For anything longer than 60 seconds, we send a quote.

Do you offer monthly plans?

Yes. 4 videos a month are $1,400, 8 are $2,520 and 16 are $4,480, which is 30% off the regular $2,000, $3,600 and $6,400. Plans are billed monthly with no minimum term. Videos are counted as 30-second videos: two 15-second videos count as one, and a 60-second video counts as two. Unused videos do not roll over.

What do you need from me to start?

Product photos, a link to your website or product page, and where the video will run, for example Instagram Reels, TikTok, YouTube or an Amazon listing. That is enough for us to write the free script and storyboard.

How long does a project take?

Basic is delivered in 3 days, Standard in 4 days and Premium in 6 days, counted from when you approve the script and storyboard.

How many revisions are included?

Basic and Standard include 2 rounds of revisions, and Premium includes 3. A revision is a change within the approved script and storyboard. If you need more rounds, we'll tell you the cost before we start.

What files do I get?

The final video in 16:9 and 9:16 at full quality, plus the source files: the AI-generated clips we used in the edit. We send them by email or download link.

How do I pay?

You pay nothing until you approve the free script and storyboard. Then we send an invoice in USD through PayPal or Payoneer. Projects start with a 50% deposit, and the balance is due before final files are delivered.

Can I get a refund?

Yes. The script and storyboard are free, so you pay nothing until you approve them. If you cancel after paying but before production starts, we refund your payment in full. Production starts when we begin generating the footage. After that, payments are not refundable because the video is made for you.

Where is Ddakcut based?

South Korea (UTC+9). We work with clients worldwide, in English, by email, and we usually reply within 12 hours.

Contact

Send us a product link.

That is enough to start. We usually reply within 12 hours.

hello@ddakcut.com

More work on YouTube: @ddakcut.studio